Archive for March, 2010


Last for X

starting this day i wont be posting about MACS…

all of the previous post about macs will not be deleted for archive purposes and im staring to post my tech one only in windows/microsoft related issues/news

😀

Advertisements

March 26, 2010 (pre story hahah)

My most special day! why???? it’s because i attended my very first seminar and not only that it is a MSDN sponsored seminar! yes MSDN and also my first time to go to Microsoft Philippines HQ @ 6750 ayala

March 24, 2010

Kuya Ryan my friend at Windows7ako community fanpage contacted me via YM inviting me with kuya euffer and kuya miyer to come at a seminar. i immediately agreed to tag along with them besides i know it will be a good one and i will learn more about things concerning programming/developing … at that time i feel excited because i will meet new friends and see my kuyas 😀

March 25, 2010

i came home early excited to come …. i sleep early and get ready for the big day (A VERY BIG DAY) … text them before sleeping:D

March 26, 2010

(THE BIG DAY) i woke up early… while i was getting ready to go to school first because i need to pass my requirements… i got off home about 1.30 in the afternoon.. while going traffic struck me on the way to espana ….i spent almost 2 hours and 30 mins in the bus (Good Thing I only ride air con busses).. im worried that i may not pass my requirements on time… but finally i’ve arrived at school… i immediately search for my professors… after that i leave and go to a printing shop to print the Claim mail of my prize (A Bing Supposed windows7 lunchbag :D)..then im off to go… i rode a LRT and an MRT (It is my first time to ride on a MRT to ayala) then i texted kuya eufer i’ve texted him “Kuya pag nd2 na aq sa ayala txt kta” he said “kk c u “ when i check the time it is almost 6.00PM the meeting time im praying “sana umabot aq !!” finally i’ve arrived at ayala station kuya eufer texted me “and2 kme BK” something like that…i was kinda lost because although i been to makati-ayala area a couple of time i didn’t know my way in glorietta (too many annexes 1-5) i’ve asked my way to the guard and finally arrived at burger king glorietta (the official meeting place of W7A) and saw kuya eufer,ryan and miyer..after some chit-chat we got off and go to ayala tower 6750.. we’re kinda late because the call time was 6PM 😀 but thankfully some participants are also late so we got a chance to chit-chat a little more and for the two of us kuya miyer and me a chance to claim our prizes kuya miyer said “last day na ng claiming ng prize ko hahaha“ it was already about 6.30 estimated when the seminar started the it was all about the all new ASP.NET 4.0 (new for me) i only knew c++, c#, .net, and a little ASP.NET so i can say i understand some of that… while the host is lecturing i was taking up notes (to be posted here tomorrow because i need to ask if it is ok to post that)…while my kuyas kinda act as trolls they tell me that im the troll because i’ve asked a question that ignited other persons to ask more questions delaying our dinner :)) (also i acted as one at the second half)…after some interruptions the food was served (yummy fish tofu with i think tausi sauce) we ate and chit-chat again 🙂 talking about secret thing :)).. the comes the last part… i and kuya miyer said “rami pah ng food take home tau” he said i also said “maya2 nah nakakahiya”… then comes the time when it my turn to be a troll (I’ve lost my concentration in the lecture)…after all we need to be trolls for a day…it is already 8.30 i think when the seminar ended…before that we chit-chatted again, get some “baon” (do you notice I’ve said chit-chat a couple of time already :))) and  parted our ways… kuya ryan was separated with us and the three of us eufer,miyer and me just to be in a coincidence that we are in a same area of way (Quezon City) and we ride a MRT and after that kuya eufer also parted with us .. while i and miyer rode a taxi i was a little shy because i’m kinda not comfortable being treated to anything from a new friend i’ve said.. then he said “gus2 ko makasigurado…ok lng un aq n bahala” pointing to his lappy we also chit-chatted at the cab finally we said our goodbyes and left…when i arrived at home i was very tired … but the price of that is the enjoyment i feel, the knowledge i’ve earned, and the joy of new friendships 🙂

thanks for Kuya Christopher Ryan Abary , Kuya Eufer Pasion, Kuya Miyer Bernabe and others i’ve meet @ that event

Hope to see you guys and work with you

 

GodBless you all and Windows7ako!!

 

-=Unseendarkness=-

Proudly Windows 7 Ako!  

Done! (Update)

finally after 5days of trial and error i finally get to install and use MAC OS x 10.4 (Tiger)

as for to day i will configure the bootloader in order for me to boot from XP->OSX->XP

pictures will be uploaded later this evening 😀




as of 7PM the DL has already finished…

8PM burn finished and installation begun

8.15PM problems arise….check for other solutions

the project maybe delayed for months because of technical problems and im also regulating the bandwith for this month or else my broadband provider will limit the bandwith given to me

but bec it is almost the end of this month agad k na siya maDDL

i’ll post some picture tommorow regarding to the sytem messages

that is it 4 the update today

Goodnyt Guyz

Unseendarkness Out !

another upd8 🙂

my experiment…will be delayed due to bad DL ….huhu T_T the torrent that i’m DLoding is already dead the seeders are gone…and the DL is gone…

it’s currently @ 84% when the DL died T_T but i instantly found another torrent…

anyways my experiment will be done by this week (as soon as the DL iso file has finished and image has been burned) installation pictures, boot ups will be posted

for those people who want to also experiment with OSx86 project

visit this site (remember this is only for educational purposes)

http://www.osx86project.org/

the image file that im using/DLoading is

kalyway 10.5.2_DVD_intel_AMD

ok that is it for my upd8….i’ll post another one later this day

Still DLng(Tech Post)

its already 11:32 PM on my PC clock still my torrent DL is not yet finished…my PC is running for about 28 hours non stop… and i need to put my fan beside my computer to prevent it from overheating… as for the update…

this is the update :))

…my expected time is about 2-3 am my DL is finished and give my well performed PC a good rest and after i came home from school i’ll start burning and installing MAC os…the screenshots will be posted after installation and configuring…

this installation is only intended for educational purposes only…

apple computer doesn’t allow the installation of their OS on a non-apple certified machine and should be stayed away…

I’m not responsible for any legal actions taken into you if you posted this on a apple fan/company blog site and or show the product to the public

BUY LEGAL SOFTWARE STOP PIRACY

haisst im kinda sleepy nah but need to stay up …mahirap mag DL ng MAC OS…because IM trying to DUAL BOOT windows 7 and MAC OS…and see both world…haist mahirap mag hanap ng torrent file ng MAC

Im Doing A Hybrid PC 🙂 if I’m successful i will post pictures here (WINDOWS 7 AND MAC OS + BOOT SCREENS/LOADERS)

cant wait to do this tech project

stay tuned (just like a radio) for more tech (also this project) updates 🙂

 

CAN YOU GIVE ME SOME SLEEP ~_~

My First Tech Post 🙂 are you the person who likes to make/compile c++ programs or a (CS,IT,CE) Student but dont have money to buy a licensed visual basic c++?? then this alternative program is for you…DEV C++

Bloodshed Dev-C++ is a full-featured Integrated Development Environment (IDE) for the C/C++ programming language. It uses Mingw port of GCC (GNU Compiler Collection) as it’s compiler. Dev-C++ can also be used in combination with Cygwin or any other GCC based compiler. it is very user friendly and has a wide range of features

Features are : – Support GCC-based compilers – Integrated debugging (using GDB) – Project Manager – Customizable syntax highlighting editor – Class Browser – Code Completion – Function listing – Profiling support – Quickly create Windows, console, static libraries and DLLs – Support of templates for creating your own project types – Makefile creation – Edit and compile Resource files – Tool Manager – Print support – Find and replace facilities – CVS

support and what’s best is this is a OPEN SOURCE SOFTWARE which means it is TOTALLY FREE

SCREENSHOT

  devcpp_scr

 

 

This program can be used on any Windows Family OS XP,2000,ME,Vista,7 to DL please visit their page @ http://www.bloodshed.net/devcpp.html and Click Download it’s just easy 🙂

well happy compiling guys

till Next Tym 🙂

Unseendarkness05

ohhh. after how many months nakapag-blog nah ulit aq hehehehe…naka-DSL nah aq kaya i can blog all the way nah…kahit BC :)…haissst masaya naman aq at ng GF koh…hehehe…

mag-almost 1 year nah plah to di nbbuksan hehehe…next tym im gonna post sum pics to share hehehe..

uhm e2 mu nah sa ngyun…wag sana tamaan ng katamaaran hahaha :))