Latest Entries »

Guess What?

Guess What im taking summer classes

instead of just sitting at home doing facebook or eating too much i’ve decided to take summer classes so that i can exprience the feeling of students taking up their classes in summer instead of just at home. (well on the contrary i have to catch up on some subjects) 😀 well still im alive and i much appreciate that our school has airconditioned rooms 🙂 the bad thing is when you go outside it’s just like a oven cooking your skin >:)

Advertisements

In A Oven :D

Im right here sitting and typing this blog and chatting a friend. but doing this on a HOT SUMMER DAY can be too much tiring (trust me) even thinking about something can make you tired. just think this as if your In A Oven and cooking your Brain out thinking about something (well good thing i always have my tumbler :D) anyway i had to pause typing and so far this is day 2 of this post 🙂 (talk about such a pause and why does a short post have to be done in 2 days) :))

i hate to admit it but this summer will be the worst one well just the weather not the plans for summer :)) cause i have so many plans to have 😀

well im still cooking out my brains out 😀 wahhhh :))

there are times that you want to do something but you couldn’t do it because you’re in your class (actually you always do this)

like surfing,sleeping, etc

and this time (again you’ve done it) I’ve done it (sorry for the repetition)

I don’t know why did i do that (you always do that you lazy couch potato)

maybe my professor was too boring (actually no she is not that boring)

maybe your bored (just maybe)

or your just doing it for ……… i don’t know

if you know what’s up with that may be you can share your voices here (i just like reading your funny reactions about such moments)

hmmmm the next thing i wanna do is to eat while my professor is lecturing (bec. my class is conducted on the laboratory also)

BTW. im blogging still while having class :))) (and we have a machine problem to resolve CIAO)

 

one upon a time, there was an island where all the feelings lived.
happiness,sadness,knowledge, and all of the others including LOVE.
one day it was announced to the feelings that the island would sink , so all constructed boats and left.
except for LOVE
love was the only one who stayed. love wanted to hold out until the last possible moment.
when the island had almost sunk, love decided to ask for help.
richness was passing by love in a grand boat, love said.
“richness can you take me with you?.”
richness answered, “no i cant. there is a lot of gold and silver in my boat. there is no place here for you.”
Love decided to ask Vanity who was also passing by in a beautiful vessel, “Vanity, please helpme!”.
“I can’t help you Love. Youare all wet and might damage my boat,”
Vanity answered.
Sadness was close by so Love asked for help, “Sadness, let me go withyou.”
“Oh…Love, I am so sad that I need to be by myself!”
Happiness passed by Love too,but she was so happy that she did not even
hear when Love called her!
Suddenly, there was a voice,”Come Love, I will take you.” It was an elder.
Love felt so blessed and overjoyed that he even forgot to ask the elder her name.
When they arrived at dry land,the elder went her own way. Love realized
how much he owed the elder and asked Knowledge (another elder):
“Who helped me?”
“It was Time,” Knowledge answered.
“Time?” asked Love. “But why did Time help me?”
Knowledge smiled with deep wisdom and answered, “Because only Time is
capable of understanding how great Love is.”
this allegory hits me right on the spot 😀 (to the author i owe it to you nice!)

it’s a while since I’ve posted here :)) (as usual this is my OPENING LINE for this kind of post)

well quite sometime I’ve posted a saying “I will be back” well that “will be back” kinda sounds like “will be back after somebody encourages me to post again” which is also a reason why I got energized to post something again 😀

well the question here is:

“What’s Up With Me Now?”

“Why Havent you checked/posted at your blog?”

anyway some cool thing have happened in this very year (which also makes me soooooooo busy)

first at last I’ve found my new HOME (church) im happily serving @ Victory U-belt

second Met new (and great) friends 🙂

Third im getting ready for my subjects (whether failed to pass or truly passed)

well these things make me so occupied for sometime (i think i need TIME MANAGEMENT classes)

hope this will be the start of an exciting post :))

BTW thanks to syv for giving me encouragement 😀 (you can see her blog at http://itsinfinitynotaneight.tumblr.com/ it’s a great blog site which shows her natural creativity) 😀

Till Next time 🙂 (hope this doesn’t take months again)

Ciao 😀

@ School being late always

hmmmm. it seems that i cant get myself on track ….. im always late! (talk about 30 mins so this counts as absent) grrrr… maybe i need to change some things right now before i return to my old habit >:)) …. theres somethings i’ve learned lately (perhaps keeping some topics on the side)…. it kinda makes me bad that i’ve done this awful things this week and i dont like that well past is past i just need to leave that aside not to hinder me 🙂 i pray that things will be on the right track again 🙂

I cant believe that I actually won ASUS Philippines Tech Seminar Invite.

that was the things going into my mind while I’m reading the PM sent by a ASUS representative

it was about 2PM in the afternoon I just woke up and started to check my facebook account and I’ve noticed that I’ve received an Personal Message from an ASUS representative (I wont mention his name but a very much big thank you to you Smile ) noting that I’ve won their contest and sending me the details of the said event..

but before that lets go to the “Before Winning” story

It was already 10:30 I think, me and my co-windows7ako community member Robert Cassanova was chatting about the contest at the said community (the prize at w7a was the all new ie9 sport shirt everyone wanting to win) and who will be the winner because we know that the both of us will not win (too many fast hands ready to type in the correct answer) hehe . while that he immediately told me that there was a contest at another community the ASUS Philippines official community . the contest is all about Reviewing their all new mobo’s (motherboards) I immediately agree to join but was alarmed to see that the deadline of submission is on November 7 which is last night so I immediately told my friend that I gotta work on this right now before November 8 @ 12:00 AM at exactly 11:00 PM I fire up my blog writer (I recommend Windows Live Writer- A FREE SOFTWARE FOR THOSE WHO USE GENUINE WINDOWS 7) then starting to get facts about my selected mobo w/c is the ASUS Crosshair IV Extreme. after reading related reviews my mind juices are getting full I immediately type all of that in my blog http://unseendarkness.blogspot.com my old blog I’m on time pressure I only have 59 mins to finish and post this blog. at exactly 11:40 PM I’ve finished my blog and post it immediately then I talked to God I’ve said to Him “God sana makuha ko to Smile “ even though saying SANA is not good in prayers I believe that God Heard my prayers and it did!

when I got the PM of the the details I immediately gone crazy for a minute or two shouting “Thank you Lord!” jumping and screaming. and that’s it im getting ready for that seminar Smile again Thank You ASUS Philippines and Thank you Lord for this wonderful opportunity

the conclusion of the tech seminar will be posted tomorrow

BTW – all post from http://unseendarkness.blogspot.com will be now moving at this blog as the old blog will be unused Smile

 

As a gamer I need to have 3 main keys, Namely SPEED,STABILITY,COMPATIBILITY and the Asus Crosshair IV Extreme has all of these

25201652154l

 

SPEED! —

the Asus Crosshair IV Extreme a AMD based E-ATX Mobo based on the AMD 890FX / SB850 Chipset is a very powerful mobo

It supports AMD Socket AM3 Sempron 100/Athlon II X2/X3/X4 and Phenom II X2/X3/X4/X6 Processors up to 16GB 1600/1333/1066 Non-ECC,Un-Buffered Memory Dual Channel Memory Architecture RAM

It is also the first Mobo’s to Feature the Lucid Hydra LT24102 Module which supports Nvidia SLI, ATi CrossFire X, and the hybrid mode of ATi + nVidia Graphics (Very Essential to those who have a tight budget but not sacrificing Gaming Quality)

Stability & Overclocking! —

The Asus Crosshair IV Extreme Is OverClock Proof meaning it can withstand very high voltages and CPU clock speeds without Giving A Hiccup, also if you accidentally make a mistake the Asus Crosshair IV Extreme can automatically recover itself without going to the BIOS Again (In Short The Asus Crosshair IV Extreme IS A OVERCLOCKERS BESTFRIEND) it also has the Asus ProbIT which you can use a multimeter to accurately and easily check the voltage. the GO Button has 2 Uses first it can used to recover the system after a memory related boot failure or a GO Profile within the BIOS will be selected for easy overclocking it also has the ROG CONECT BLUETOOTH which uses your bluetooth enabled smartphone to monitor and change setting on the fly and lastly a instant “CORE UNLOCK” is also implemented for selected AMD CPU’s which SUPPORTS CORE UNLOCKING

Compatibility! —

the Asus Crosshair IV Extreme has a wide variety of Connections that is future proof

Lan-

1 Gbps Lan

Audio –

Realtek ALC892 8-Channel High Definition Audio

USB -  

AMD SB850 Southbridge
9 x USB 2.0 ports (6 x Rear, 2 x Internal)
NEC USB 3.0 Controller
-2 x Rear USB 3.0

FIREWIRE –

2 x 1394 PORTS (1 in the rear and 1 for internal)

Back I/O Ports –

2 x PS/2
1 x LAN
6 x USB2.0/1.1 ports
1 x USB3.0 (1x USB3.0 accessible with adapter)
1 x IEEE1394a port
6 x Audio
1 x SPDIF

STORAGE –

6 x SATA 6.0 Gbps ports

Expansion Slots –

5 x PCIe 2.0 x (16x/16x Dual CrossfireX, Sli, Hybrid ATI + Nvidia)

1 x PCI

BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY – YES

CONCLUSION —

The Asus Crosshair IV Extreme Is Definitely a Gamers and OverClockers Dream … With its Good Build quality, the lucid hydra for the budget conscious gamer, the vast amount of connectivity ports and the very overclock friendly features truly the Asus Crosshair IV Extreme IS THE PERFECT MOBO FOR THE GAMER/OVERCLOCKER WITHIN

Iced tea 🙂 para cool 🙂 *CONSIDERED AS JUICE NA YAN!*

Ask me anything (Techical Stuffs,Anything Under the Sun) But PLEASE no MATHEMATICAL STUFFS 🙂

please rephrase :)))))))

Ask me anything (Techical Stuffs,Anything Under the Sun) But PLEASE no MATHEMATICAL STUFFS 🙂